Gigs

Upcoming Gigs

Click through to the individual Songkick gig pages below for ticket links and Facebook events.

Contact hq@shemakeswar.com with all booking enquiries.

Previous Gigs

18.6.16 – Bristol – Bierkeller w/ The Brian Jonestown Massacre
28.5.16 – Bristol – The Fleece – Dot To Dot Festival
20.5.16 – Southampton – The Notes Cafe w/ Tommy Hardman
19.5.16 – London – Sebright Arms w/ MALKA + B-Sydes
18.5.16 – Birmingham – Ort Cafe w/ Bryde + Rooks
17.5.16 – Norwich – OPEN w/ Bryde + Matt Watson
16.5.16 – Leeds – Brudenell Social Club w/ Bryde + Ryan Spendlove
15.5.16 – Glasgow – The Hug & Pint w/ Bryde + Rosie Bans
13.5.16 – Manchester – Fallow Cafe w/ Bryde + Dom Major
12.5.16 – Brighton – Sticky Mike’s w/ Bryde + Drawing Lines
1.5.16 – Manchester – Sounds Of The Other City Festival w/ She Drew The Gun + more
30.4.16 – Leicester – Handmade Festival w/ Lonely The Brave + many more
23.4.16 – Reading – Are You Listening? Festival w/ Ben Marwood
16.4.16 – Bristol – Rise – Records Store Day w/ NZCALINES + Flowers + Nerina Pallot
26.3.16 – Bristol – Thekla – Direction Of Travel album launch w/ Jemima Surrender + Cousin Kula
13.2.16 – Bristol – Louisiana for the BBC 6 Music Festival Fringe
6.2.16 – London – The Lexington w/ The Everlasting Yeah
17.1.16 – Clonakilty, IE – De Barra’s w/ Duke Special
16.1.16 – Limerick, IE – Dolan’s w/ Duke Special
15.1.16 – Galway, IE – Roisin Dubh w/ Duke Special
14.1.16 – Slane, IE – Boyle’s w/ Duke Special

11.12.15 – London – O2 Kentish Town Forum w/ New Model Army
7.12 15 – Swindon – The Victoria w/ Sam Duckworth
4.12.15 – Bristol – The Louisiana w/ Eliza Rickman + Lunar Parks
3.12.15 – London – Sebright Arms w/ Eliza Rickman + Ben McLees
2.12.15 – Manchester – The Castle Hotel w/ Eliza Rickman + Tom Morris
1.12.15 – Birmingham – Sunflower Lounge w/ Eliza Rickman
13.11.15 – Bristol – Thunderbolt w/ Miles Hunt + Erica Nockalls
15.10.15 – Nantwich – Words and Music Festival w/ Gruff Rhys
25.9.15 – London – Tufnell Park Dome w/ Pretty Vicious
24.9.15 – Bristol – The Exchange w/ Pretty Vicious
23.8.15 – Exeter – Beautiful Days Festival w/ The Levellers, Katzenjammer, Duke Special, Dropkick Murphys and many more
14.8.15 – Glasgow – The Blue Chair w/ Gareth McNicol
8.8.15 – Edinburgh – Studio 24
7-21.8.15 – Edinburgh Fringe – Shit Girlfriend @ Fingers Piano Bar (13 shows)
31.7.15 – Bristol – The Louisiana – Edinburgh Fringe Preview w/ Ghost Of The Avalanche + SMW band show
28.6.15 – London – The Lexington w/ Marc Broussard
2.6.15 – London – The Sebright Arms w/ Worry Dolls + Declan Bennett
23.5.15 – Bristol – Dot To Dot Festival @ Thekla w/ Tei Shi, Pretty Vicious, The Hotelier, Laura Doggett, Vant
16.5.15 – Berlin, DE – Madame Claude w/ Cosaquitos En Globo
14.5.15 – Oldenburg, DE – Polyestival III @ Polyester Klub w/ Gurr, Kitty Solaris, Town Portal
13.5.15 – Hamburg, DE – Hasenschaukel
12.5.15 – Kassel, DE – Schlachthof
11.5.15 – Stuttgart, DE – Ebene 0
10.5.15 – Offenbach, DE – Hafen 2
9.5.15 – Karlsruhe, DE – KOHI w/ Analog Pattern Robots
8.5.15 – Munich, DE – Kulturjurte
7.5.15 – Halle, DE – Peissnitzhaus
2.5.15 – Chemnitz, DE – Kabarettkneipe w/ The Villains
23.4.15 – Manchester – Justfest w/ Rodney P, John McLure, Dizraeli, Liz Green
22.4.15 – Norwich – Waterfront w/ Duke Special
21.4.15 – Leeds – The Brudenell w/ Duke Special
19.4.15 – Gateshead – The Sage w/ Duke Special
18.4.15 – Glasgow – Oran Mor w/ Duke Special
17.4.15 – Edinburgh – Electric Circus w/ Duke Special
16.4.15 – Bury – The Met w/ Duke Special
15.4.15 – Gloucester – Guildhall w/ Duke Special
2.4.15 – Swindon – The Vic w/ Forgery Lit + Coasters
1.4.15 – Leeds – Games Room @ The Brudenell w/ Louis Barabbas + Forgery Lit
31.3.15 – Nottingham – Bodega w/ Forgery Lit
29.3.15 – Newcastle – Head Of Steam w/ Forgery Lit
28.3.15 – Cotherstone – Club Cotherstone w/ The Cut Throats
27.3.15 – Manchester – The Wonder Inn w/ Louis Barabbas + Forgery Lit
26.3.15 – Sheffield – Rocking Chair w/ Louis Barabbas + Forgery Lit
24.3.15 – Birmingham – Ort Cafe w/ Louis Barabbas + Forgery Lit
21.3.15 – Norwich – OPEN w/ Yakobo + Chad Mason
20.3.15 – Hastings – St Mary In The Castle w/ Otti Albietz
19.3.15 – London – Power Lunches w/ Forgery Lit + Minnie Birch
18.3.15 – Hove – The Brunswick w/ Birdeatsbaby + Forgery Lit
17.3.15 – Reading – The Purple Turtle w/ Forgery Lit + Seasons In Shorthand
16.3.15 – Portsmouth – Eastney Cellars w/ Forgery Lit
15.3.15 – Reading – Sub89 w/ New Model Army
14.3.15 – London – House gig at Mike Snowden’s
13.3.15 – Cardiff – Moon Club w/ Forgery Lit
12.3.15 – Bristol – The Old Bookshop w/ Forgery Lit + The Lasting Days
11.3.15 – Northampton – The Roadmender w/ New Model Army
3.2.15 – Bristol – The Lantern @ Colston Hall w/ 2:54 + Diving Bell
22.1.15 – Bristol – Free For All Festival @ Stag & Hounds

18.12.14 – Bristol – BWA15 at The Louisiana w/ SJ Esau + Adam Barnes
25.11.14 – London – The Old Queen’s Head w/ MALKA + Andy Ruddy
22.11.14 – Manchester – Academy w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
21.11.14 – Glasgow – O2 ABC w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
20.11.14 – Sheffield – O2 Academy w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
19.11.14 – Newcastle – O2 Academy w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
18.11.14 – Wrexham – William Aston Hall w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
16.11.14 – Portsmouth – Guildhall w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
15.11.14 – Norwich – UEA w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
14.11.14 – Birmingham – O2 Academy w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
13.11.14 – London – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
12.11.14 – Bristol – O2 Academy w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
11.11.14 – Nottingham – Rock City w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
9.11.14 – Arnhem, NL – Luxor w/ The Levellers
7.11.14 – Malmo, SE – KB w/ The Levellers
6.11.14 – Stockholm, SE – Debaser Midis w/ The Levellers
5.11.14 – Gothenburg, SE – Sticky Fingers w/ The Levellers
4.11.14 – Copenhagen, DK – Lille Vega w/ The Levellers
2.11.14 – Munster, DE – Gleis 22 w/ The Levellers
1.11.14 – Amsterdam, NL – Melkweg w/ The Levellers
31.10.14 – Frankfurt, DE – Batschkapp w/ The Levellers
30.10.14 – Koln, DE – Luxor w/ The Levellers
29.10.14 – Stuttgart, DE – In die Wohnzimmer house gig at Claudia’s
26.10.14 – Brussels, BE – House Gig at Caroline’s25.10.14 – Koln, DE – AZ
24.10.14 – Augsburg, DE – Ballonfabrik
23.10.14 – Karlsruhe, DE – Kohi w/ La Petite Rouge
21.10.14 – Hamburg, DE – Hasenschaukel
19.10.14 – Schleswig, DE – KulturNetz w/ And The Wiremen
18.10.14 – Leipzig, DE – Cafe Tabori
17.10.14 – Berlin, DE – Madame Claude
15.10.14 – Oldenburg, DE – Polyester w/ Stefan Muhlhaus
14.10.14 – Osnabruck, DE – Shock Records
13.10.14 – Frankfurt, DE – House Gig at Dietmar’s
11.10.14 – Freiburg, DE – Swamp
10.10.14 – London – BWA14 at The Barfly w/ Me For Queen + Cajita
9.10.14 – Bristol – BWA13 at The Louisiana w/ Forgery Lit + James Brute
20.9.14 – Coventry – BWA12 at The Tin w/ Stylusboy + He Is A Pegasus
20.9.14 – Coventry – My First Gig at The Tin (interactive kids show)
26.8.14 – Bath – Love Lounge @ The Bell Inn w/ Zoe Konez
17.8.14 – Norfolk – Voewood Festival w/ Glen Matlock / Earl Slick / Slim Jim Phantom / Jim Lowe + Midge Ure
15.8.14 – Bristol – Thunderbolt w/ Alan Strawbridge (Schnauser) solo + My Style
11.8.14 – Edinburgh – John Robb’s Anarchy Chat Show at Bob & Miss Behave’s Bookshop w/ Rachel & Gaye Bell (The Twinsets), Carla Eaton (Teen Canteen) + Sadie Marren (Trama Dolls)
9.8.14 – Edinburgh Fringe – Mash House – Will Hodgson’s Records In The Roof chat show w/ Angela Barnes
1-10.8.14 – Edinburgh Fringe – “I Blame Britpop” music and comedy show with Marc Burrows (9 shows)
25.7.14 – Bristol – Exchange w/ Rita Lynch + Jemima Surrender
24.7.14 – London – Water Rats w/ Daniel Pearson + LA Salami
20.7.14 – Bristol – Harbour Festival, Cascade Steps stage w/ I Am Horse
17.7.14 – Bristol – The Golden Lion w/ Sarah Proudfoot and Tom Mitchell + Alan Strawbridge (Schnauser) solo
2.7.14 – Bristol – Trinity Centre w/ tUnE-yArDs
28.6.14 – Bristol – Stagstonbury @ The Stag & Hounds w/ Alright The Captain
25.6.14 – Bristol – The Birdcage w/ Josh Doyle
23.6.14 – Manchester – The Lawn Club w/ Josh Doyle
15.6.14 – Birmingham – Tower Of Song w/ Lobelia
14.6.14 – Bristol – BWA11 at The Louisiana w/ Dionvox + Wolfhound
13.6.14 – London – BWA10 at The Islington w/ Dionvox + Minnie Birch
30.5.14 – Worthing – Assembly Hall w/ The Levellers
26.5.14 – Bristol – Exchange w/ This Is The Kit
13.5.14 – London – Lincoln Lounge w/ Tricity Vogue + The Faltering Hearts
9.5.14 – Bristol – The Louisiana w/ Ben Marwood + Ieuan Williams
1.5.14 – Swindon – The Victoria Inn w/ Zoe Mead
22.4.14 – Bristol – The Fleece w/ New Model Army
21.4.14 – Bristol – The Exchange w/ Laetita Sadier + Adding Machine
17.4.14 – Cardiff – Gwdihw Cafe Bar w/ DeLooze
11.4.14 – Bristol – Roll For The Soul w/ Me For Queen
8.4.14 – London – The Finsbury w/ Otti Albietz
29.3.14 – Innsbruck, Austria – Die Bäckerei
27.3.14 – Augsburg, DE – Ballonfabrik
24.3.14 – Hamburg, DE – Gängeviertel
23.3.14 – Offenbach, DE – Hafen 2
22.3.14 – Lüdenscheid, DE – Der Stock
21.3.14 – Halle, DE – Hühnermanhattan
20.3.14 – Berlin, DE – Schokoladen
19.3.14 – Berlin, DE – UnterTitel
18.3.14 – Greifswald, DE – Kulturbar
16.3.14 – Leipzig, DE – Musikhaus Keitz (in store)
15.3.14 – Jena, DE – BandsPrivat
14.3.14 – Leipzig, DE – Noch Besser Lebe
13.3.14 – Chemnitz, DE – Aaltra
12.3.14 – Cologne, DE – Die Wohngemeinschaft Theatre
11.3.14 – Karlsruhe, DE – Jubez w/ Bled White
10.3.14 – Freiburg, DE – The Great Räng Teng Teng
8.3.14 – Kassel, DE – Schlacthof w/ Kitty Solaris
6.3.14 – Bristol – BWA9 at The Thunderbolt w/ Boxcar Aldous Huxley + Ellie Makes Music
7.2.14 – London – Under The Bridge w/ Gabby Young & Other Animals
31.1.14 – York – City Screen Basement Bar w/ Chris Helme + Tom Morris
19.1.14 – Birmingham – Songwriters In The Round w/ Lobelia

20.12.13 – Bristol – BWA8 at The Birdcage w/ Schnauser + Sarah Proudfoot
19.12.13 – London – The Barfly w/ Nadine Shah
13.12.13 – Norwich – NAC w/ Drugstore + BUOYS
12.12.13 – Brighton – The Brunswick – Christmas Noir w/ Birdeatsbaby + Emberhoney + Pan Schaffer
11.12.13 – London – AAA w/ Jazz Morley
8.12.13 – Leeds – Wharf Chambers w/ TTNG + Victor Villareal + Algiers + Lake Michigan
7.12.13 – York – HouseconcertsYork w/ Chris Helme
5.12.13 – London – Luna & Curious private view
1.12.13 – Bristol – Cafe Kino w/ Paper Beat Scissors
23.11.13 – London – The Islington – BWA7 w/ Annette Berlin + Brutalistas
16.11.13 – Coventry – The Tin Music & Arts w/ Stylusboy + ?
15.11.13 – London – The End Festival @ The Crypt, Crouch End w/ Steven James Adams + James Brute
12.11.13 – Bristol – Louisiana Basement – Audiophiles night
9.11.13 – Bristol – Birdcage supporting Matthew And Me
31.10.13 – London – Queen Elizabeth Hall supporting Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
24.10.13 – Bristol – 02 Academy supporting Suede w/ Teleman
12.10.13 – London – Underbelly w/ Birdeatsbaby + Hana Piranha
11.10.13 – Nantwich – Crown Ballroom supporting The Magic Numbers
10.10.13 – Cambridge – Junction – guest collaborator for Shlomo’s #humangeekbox show
27.9.13 – Bristol – Figure 8 Festival w/ Dodgy + Chris T-T + Pete Roe + Alaska + Oliver Wilde + Josie Ghost + The St Pierre Snake Invasion + Katie Malco + Goan Digs + MyOwnFlag + Richard Abberline
27.9.13 – Bristol – The Birdcage 1st Birthday Party w/ Tiers + Evil Twin + Brockley Forest + Ellen Cox + Elizabeth Murray + Nicholson Heal + Christina Wickens + T-Toe + Kayla Painter + Locks + Tom Mounsey
25.9.13 – Bristol – Start The Bus w/ Spectres + The Naturals
19.9.13 – Bristol – Mr Wolf’s supporting Ruth Royall
30.8.13 – London – Sebright Arms supporting Kim Boekbinder
29.8.13 – London – Rattlesnake – Butterflies EP launch w/ The Magpie Hearts + NIFE + Tristan Cassel BWA6
28.8.13 – Bristol – Start The Bus – Butterflies EP launch w/ The Magpie Hearts + Expensive + Jemima Surrender
26.8.13 – Cheltenham – Greenbelt Festival – Performance Cafe and G Shop
18.8.13 – Bristol – Mother’s Ruin – VALFEST w/ The Oxygen Thief + Ben Marwood + Retrospective Soundtrack Players + Thomas Muddle + Aubrey Dye
14.8.13- London – Amersham Arms, New Cross – Bright Lights Sessions w/ Worry Dolls + Joe Innes and The Cavalcade + Shama Rahman Band + Steve Walker
1.8.13 – Bristol – Birdcage w/ Thomas Truax + The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing
16.7.13 – Birmingham – Hare & Hounds w/ Erica Nockalls + Miles Hunt
6.7.13 – Stroud – Lansdown Hall – Eppyfest w/ Schnauser + Sheelanagig + Sanguine Hum + Tinkerscuss + Becky Rose
29.6.13 – Bristol – The Exchange w/ Clara Luzia + Jemima Surrender 28.6.13 – London – Zigfrid Von Underbelly – Breakfast With Apollo 5 w/ Clara Luzia + Mishkin Fitzgerald
3.5.13 – Bristol – The Well w/ Lu Willot + Locks
1.5.13 – Brighton – Komedia Studio w/ Mishkin Fitzgerald + Emberhoney + Samantha Horwill
22.4.13 – Bristol – The Croft w/ Hope And Social
20.4.13 – Bristol – Head Records – Record Store Day instore w/ Big Joan + Vena Cava + Actual Bird
2.4.13 – Bristol – Start The Bus w/ TEEN + Dear Leaders
25.3.13 – Bristol – The Croft w/ DIN Martin
17.3.13 – Plymouth – James Street Vaults w/ Josie Ghost + Miss Walker 16.3.13 – Penryn – Miss Peapod’s w/ Josie Ghost + Jules & Annie
15.3.13 – Totnes – Studio Lounge w/ Josie Ghost + Josie Boucharde 14.3.13 – Bristol – The Croft – “Breakfast With Apollo #4” w/ Cajita + Josie Ghost + Otti Albietz
9.3.13 – London – Half Moon, Herne Hill – “Breakfast With Apollo #3” w/ Josie Ghost + Cajita + Pearl Fish
8.3.13 – Devizes – The Lamb w/ Josie Ghost + Tasmin Whinton
7.3.13 – Manchester Art Gallery – In Place Of War / Unconvention present International Women’s Day Pussy Riot event w/ Steph Pike + Liz Green
18.2.13 – Bristol – Electrosonica #7 at Halo Bar w/ Lawrence Made Me Cry + Terry Clemmett + Chandra Moon + Paddy Uglow
7.2.13 – Bristol – Start The Bus w/ Parrington Jackson + Harriot Rock 6.2.13 – London – Water Rats w/ Rebekah Delgado + Daniel Land

29.11.12 – Bristol – Bunkersonix Studio Party
28.11.12 – Bristol – The Gallimaufry w/ The Veees + Jemima Surrender 18.11.12 – Bristol – The Lanes – Pussy Riot Benefit w/ Josie Ghost + Empty Pools
16.11.12 – London – Bush Hall – Sunday Driver’s “The Golden Goose Party” w/ Piney Gir + The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing 13.10.12 – London – Kirk Originals, Conduit Street – City Showcase popup gig
21.9.12 – London – Half Moon, Herne Hill – “Breakfast With Apollo #2” w/ [this is radio silence] + Erin K + Helen Arney
17.9.12 – York – Stereo
15.9.12 – Cotherstone – Club Cotherstone
14.9.12 – Durham – Old Cinema Launderette w/ The Lindsay Tin
7.9.12 – Devizes – The Lamb
1.9.12 – Newport Pagnell – Watershed MK w/ The Cracked + Social Status 27.8.12 – Paris – L’International w/ Water Sark + Lili
25.8.12 – Croydon – Scream Lounge w/ Thomas Truax + Dexy
16.8.12 – Edinburgh – Carter’s Bar w/ The Dark Jokes + Barry Briercliffe 11.8.12 – Edinburgh – Henry’s Cellar Bar w/ Gnarwolves + Middle Ones (Discount Horse) + Young Attenborough + Winona Forever (Discount Horse) + Billy Liar + Esperi
7.7.12 – Bristol – Ladyfest @ The Fleece w/ This Is The Kit, Straylings, Rozie Plain, Rachael Dadd, Mary Epworth, The Hysterical Injury, Drunken Butterfly, Rita Lynch, The Horn and the Hunt, Crash Paris, Bellies!, Shrag
4.7.12 – London – The Queen’s Head – Folkroom Records night w/ Avert Francis + Slow Wolf
30.6.12 – London – Herne Hill – Poets Corner Street Party
23.6.12 – Bodelva – Eden Project w/ Tim Minchin, Beans On Toast, Gaz Brookfield, Tom James
22.6.12 – London – Hope And Anchor w/ Dolittle
15.6.12 – London – Half Moon, Herne Hill – “Breakfast With Apollo #1” w/ The McCarricks + Otti Albietz
4.6.12 – London – Rivington Street Festival @ Strongroom Bar w/ Bella Spinks, The Kindling, Twin Falls, Jenny Lindfors, Twin Brother
27.5.12 – London – City Showcase @ Soho Fleamarket
19.5.12 – London – Feminist Fightback @ Dalston Victoria w/ Gertrude + Raf And O
17.5.12 – Norwich – Divine Hammer @ Olive’s w/ Tortoise Family Connection
13.5.12 – Bury St Edmunds – Bury Fringe @ The Mason’s Arms w/ Chris T-T + The Ivan Wilson Project
12.5.12 – Folkestone – Googie’s Cafe w/ Chris T-T
10.5.12 – London – Hub Westminster at New Zealand House w/ Chris T-T 9.5.12 – Cambridge – Portland Arms w/ Chris T-T + Paul Goodwin + Sophie Jamieson
8.5.12 – Brighton – Friends’ Meeting House w/ Chris T-T
7.5.12 – Nottingham – The Maze w/ Chris T-T + Daniel Dobbs + James Currey
6.5.12 – Newport Pagnell – Watershed MK w/ Chris T-T
5.5.12 – Margate – Tom Thumb Theatre w/ Chris T-T
4.5.12 – Sheffield – The Lantern Theatre w/ Chris T-T + Neil McSweeney 29.4.12 – Leeds – All Hallows w/ Chris T-T + Atlum Schema
28.4.12 – Glasgow – Admiral Bar w/ Chris T-T + Lovers Turn To Monsters 27.4.12 – Edinburgh – Braidwood Centre w/ Chris T-T + Billy Liar + Davey Nolan
26.4.12 – Aberdeen – Cellar 35 w/ Chris T-T + Davy Shanks
25.4.12 – York – Stereo w/ Chris T-T + Pip Mountjoy
24.4.12 – Chester – Telford’s Warehouse w/ Chris T-T
21.4.12 – Chester – Nala’s Housewarming Party
20.4.12 – London – Hoxton Hall w/ Sunday Driver
19.4.12 – Cardiff – Gwdihw w/ Chris T-T + Ivan Moult
18.4.12 – Manchester- The Garratt w/ Chris T-T + Helen Chambers + Joe McCorriston
17.4.12 – Southampton – Joiners w/ Chris T-T + Retrospective Soundtrack Players
16.4.12 – Bristol – The Louisiana w/ Chris T-T + Oxygen Thief
11.4.12 – London – “Little Battles” Launch Extravaganza at Half Moon, Herne Hill w/ Mishkin Fitzgerald (Birdeatsbaby) + Cajita *SMW & The Olympians Show*
27.2.12 – Leeds – Gaslight Club at Oporto Bar w/ Jess Morgan
26.2.12 – Leeds – All Hallows Church w/ Lobelia & Steve Lawson and Emily Sargant
23.2.12 – London – PR Prom at Shoreditch Town Hall
18.2.12 – London – Hoxton Underbelly w/ Birdeatsbaby
14.2.12 – London – Brixton Windmill w/ Hysterical Injury & Lilies On Mars
11.2.12 – Bath – Green Park Tavern w/ Hysterical Injury, Thought Forms & Klad Hest
7.2.12 – Croydon – Freedom Of Expression at The Green Dragon w/ Cajita 22.1.12 – Brighton – Midwinter Picnic 4 at West Hill Hall w/ Chris T-T, Grace Petrie, Stuart Flynn, Jim Lockey, Jay Norton & Nick Pynn
15.1.12 – London – The Good Ship, Kilburn – Camden Calling w/ Ben Is A Dark Horse, Otti Albietz, The Acapella Punk, Dekay And The D’Mans, JD Smith, Lily Gaskell and Hadleigh Ford

26.11.11 – London – Strummerville Winter Sessions w/ Kai Fish (Mystery Jets), Hysterical Injury, Breadstealers, Gaz Brookfield, Huw Olesker, Leon Fender Walker, The Gun$how and The Promenade
22.11.11 – Leeds – House Gig w/ Middleman + Soulmates Never Die 20.11.11 – London – The Lexington – Clit Rock w/ Dana Jade, We Rock Like Girls Don’t, Thrush Metal
19.11.11 – Reignier, France – La Perce Oreille w/ Marianne Lilah + Kim Boekbinder
5.11.11 – London – Half Moon, Herne Hill w/ Birdeatsbaby
3.11.11 – London – Lomography Gallery Store – LomoKino Launch Night 31.10.11 – London – Tamesis Dock – Adventure Club Records’ Tom Waits Tribute Night w/ Ian Williams & The Dead Flowers, Brent Newman & The Broken Arrows, Olfar, Binko Swink, Nir Graham
22.10.11 – Birmingham – Bar Jester – Xena / Real L Word Convention 19.10.11 – London – Strongroom Bar
30.9.11 – Norwich – Soapbox at St Gregory’s Church w/ Freya Roy, The B Goodes and Stewart Harrington
25.9.11 – Uprise Festival @ Dalston Roof Park w/ Kal Lavelle, Ashleigh Ashley and more
10.9.11 – Hertford – Corn Exchange – “She Makes War for Katie” – charity gig supporting Katie Huttlestone and raising money for Teenage Cancer Trust w/ Ruari de Leastar, Panic Dance and Orlando Seale and The Swell 8.9.11 – London – Strongroom Bar – Bestival warmup w/ Catherine AD + Kerrigan
4.9.11 – Kent – Malcfest @ The Bowl Inn, Charing – w/ Silent Front, Djevara, Scratch Latin, Thumpermonkey, Funke and the Two Tone Baby, Orders Of The British Empire, Model Stags
3.9.11 – London – The Hospital Club – w/ Glow Hearts
14.8.11 – London – Genin Records’ Brixton Summer Punch @ The Windmill w/ Djevara, TIRS, Etiquette
31.7.11 – Yorkshire – Hope & Social’s Sleep Sound Garden Party
24.7.11 – Manchester – Ben & Jerry’s Summer Sundae w/ Ash, Fun Loving Criminals, Ocean Colour Scene 23.7.11 – London – Ben & Jerry’s Summer Sundae w/ Ash, Fun Loving Criminals, Ocean Colour Scene
10.7.11 – London – Stinging Netil Art Mart – w/ Rude Mechanicals & Lilies On Mars
4.6.11 – Belmont – pH Bar – Lexypalooza w/ Little Fish & Bleech
20.5.11 – Buenos Aires, Argentina – Big Boom Animation Studios
2.5.11 – Oxford – Port Mahon – w/ Little Fish, Djevara Redux, Spring Offensive, Adam Barnes, George Chopping
30.4.11 – Dartmouth – The Flavel w/ Midge Ure
29.4.11 -Falmouth – Princess Pavilion w/ Midge Ure
28.4.11 – Bristol – Start The Bus w/ Sick of Sarah
27.4.11 – Tunbridge Wells – Trinity Theatre w/ Midge Ure
16.4.11 – London – Borderline w/ Tom Williams and the Boat & My First Tooth
31.3.11 – London – Lomography Gallery Store’s LomoHub Party
14.3.11 – Leeds – Gaslight Club @ Oporto w/ Gary Stewart
13.3.11 – Leeds – Sandinista
12.3.11 – Glasgow – Hotwire Club @ Flying Duck w/Underground Railroad & Liza Pop
11.3.11 – London – BSP Cloud 9 Music Award @ Bull & Gate w/ Grass House and We Are Animal
28.2.11 – Dunfermline – Carnegie Hall, supporting Midge Ure
13.1.11 – Behind The Mic @ The Enterprise, Chalk Farm w/ Viv Albertine + Djevara Redux
9.1.11 – 2Bob at The Fox, Lewisham

16.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Leicester – Upper Brown Street Theatre 14.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Stratford-upon-Avon – Kitchen gig at Ben R’s
13.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Cambridge – Corner House w/ AlicebanD + Aidy + Black Cloud Nine
11.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Oxford – Outside Bodleian Library + Living room gig at Suzy Jane’s
10.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Oxford – House concert at Ben W’s w/ Juju + Miriam Jones
6.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Leeds – Gaslight Club @ Oporto Bar w/ Maggie 8 + Abi Parker
5.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Leeds – Sandinista
18.11.10 – London – Lomography Gallery Store, W1
13.10.10 – London – Ladyfest Ten @ The Garage w/ MEN, Nicky Click, Battant, Vile Vile Creatures, Veronica Falls, The Hysterical Injury, Severin, Femmepop
3.10.10 – London – The Lido Cafe, Herne Hill w/ Tiny Birds
31.10.10 – Reading – Halloween House Party w/ Little Fish
27.10.10 – London – Attack Night at Punk, W1 w/ Gecko, Kakuzi, Dan Korn
23.10.10 – London – Just A Girl live final @ The Horatia, Holloway Road w/ Amazon Molly, Minnie Birch, Birds of Paradise, GLDGRVZ and Baby Streuth
19.10.10 – London – “Disarm” album launch @ Tamesis Dock w/ Anna Madeleine, Bass, Kat Arney, Chimene Suleyman, Dana Jade & The Haberdasher (DJ)
14.10.10 – London – Candied Nonsense at Blag Club, Notting Hill w/ David Kerrigan
5.10.10 – London – No Fiction at Proud Galleries, South Gallery w/ Fables, White Witches, The Van Kleef, Foxx Bandits
26.9.10 – London – 2Bob at The Fox, Lewisham
29.8.10 – War In The Park, Burgess Park, London – w/ Chris TT, Djevara Redux, SP Howarth, This Is Radio Silence, Bleak, Deathboy and more
22.8.10 – Ryan’s Bar, Stoke Newington, London – w/Lobelia, Dana Jade, Two Tears For Barbarella
27.6.10 – Toronto – Rancho Relaxo w/Secrettes, Language of Innocence 15.6.10 – New York – Goodbye Blue Monday, Brooklyn
29.5.10 – London – The Cross Kings – Voice of the Voiceless Festival -w/ The Andy K Show, Caretaker, Claypigeon, Brent Lee Regan, Three Colours, Orders Of The British Empire, Djevara Redux, Aucan, Todger, Double Handsome Dragons, Astrohenge
25.4.10 – London – The Lido Cafe – opening of Ania Tomaszewska’s art show “Girls & Boys”
8.4.10 – London – The Lido Cafe – w/ Tiny Birds
4.4.10 – London – Round Midnight, Angel – w/ Steve Lawson
25.3.10 – London Twestival – Cable Club, Bermondsey – w/ Kal Lavelle