No more gigs
She Makes War is over, but you can find out about Laura’s new musical project Penfriend here.
Previous Gigs
15.12.19 – London, King’s Place – Nine Lessons w/ Robin Ince, Josie Long, Nikesh Shukla, Bec Hill + more
1.12.19 – Cardiff, Chapter Arts w/ Robin Ince
30.11.19 – Bristol, The Louisiana – LAST SMW HEADLINE GIG EXTRAVAGANZA
25.11.19 – Glasgow, The Stand w/ Robin Ince
24.11.19 – Edinburgh, The Stand w/ Robin Ince
23.11.19 – Newcastle, The Stand w/ Robin Ince
22.11.19 – Otley, Courthouse w/ Robin Ince
16.11.19 – Cambridge, Junction Two w/ Robin Ince
15.11.19 – Oxted Sessions @ Oxted United Reformed Church w/ Amber T
14.11.19 – Corsham, Pound Arts Centre w/ Robin Ince
9.11.19 – Totton, Hanger Farm Arts Centre w/ Robin Ince
8.11.19 – Canterbury, The Marlowe Theatre w/ Robin Ince
7.11 19 – Aldershot, West End Centre w/ Robin Ince
6.11.19 – Exeter Phoenix w/ Robin Ince
2.11.19 – Shoreham-by-Sea, Ropetackle Arts Centre w/ Robin Ince
20.10.19 – Birmingham, Hare & Hounds w/ Skating Polly
19.10.19 – Cardiff, Swn Festival @ The Moon Club
18.10.19 – London, The Lexington w/ Skating Polly
17.10.19 – Nottingham, Beta @ Rock City w/ Skating Polly
16.10.19 – Glasgow, Broadcast w/ Skating Polly
15.10.19 – Newcastle, Cluny 2 w/ Skating Polly
14.10.19 – Manchester, Gulliver’s w/ Skating Polly
12.10.19 – Montbeliard (FR), L’Atelier des Môles w/ Skating Polly
11.10.19 – Paris (FR), Supersonic w/ Skating Polly
10.10.19 – Saint Étienne (FR), Disorder Club w/ Skating Polly
9.10 19 – Lyon (FR), Les Valseuses w/ Skating Polly
8.10.19 – Karlsruhe (DE), Kohi w/ Skating Polly
5.10.19 – Nurnberg (DE), Kantine w/ Skating Polly
4.10.19 – Hamburg (DE), Stellwerk w/ Skating Polly
28.9.19 – Liverpool, Leaf w/ The Leisure Society
27.9.19 – Sheffield, Leadmill w/ The Leisure Society
24.9.19 – Milton Keynes, The Stables Theatre w/ The Leisure Society
22.9.19 – Southampton, Joiners w/ The Leisure Society
17.9.19 – Manchester, Night And Day Cafe w/ The Leisure Society
31.8.19 – Bristol, Crofter’s Rights – Punka Club w/ The Empty Page + Fey Militia + Discharge
26.8.19 – Greenbelt Festival
17.8.19 – Siren Calling Festival, London w/ Tess Parks, Thyla, Calva Louise + more
27.7.19 – MFor Festival, Swindon w/ Years & Years + more
26.7.19 – Farmfest, Somerset w/ Morcheeba + more
31.5.19 – London, The Garage w/ Filthy Friends
22.5.19 – Bristol, Thekla w/ The Juliana Hatfield Three
21.5.19 – London, O2 Islington w/ The Juliana Hatfield Three
5.4.19 – London, The Garage w/ Desperate Journalist
30.3.19 – Frome, Cheese and Grain w/ The Levellers
21.3.19 – Bristol, Exchange w/ Desperate Journalist
15.2.19 – London, Omeara – w/ Frank Turner, Johnny Lloyd & Brand New Friend for War Child / BRITSweek
2.2.19 – Tunbridge Wells, The Forum w/ Sleeper
11.1.19 – Bristol, The Exchange w/ Lonely The Brave
10.1.19 – Manchester, Deaf Institute w/ Lonely The Brave
15.12.18 – London, Kings Place w/ Robin Ince, Jim Moray, Steve Pretty + more
7.12 18 – Liverpool, 81 Renshaw w/ Robin Ince
3.11.18 – Bristol, Thekla w/ The Menstrual Cramps
2.11.18 – Southampton, Heartbreakers w/ The Menstrual Cramps
1.11.18 – Oxford, The Jericho Tavern w/ The Menstrual Cramps
31.11.18 – Birmingham, The Hare & Hounds w/ The Menstrual Cramps
27.10.18 – Brighton, Hope & Ruin
26.10.18 – London, Sebright Arms w/ Hexmaze
24.10.18 – Norwich, Epic Studios
23.10.18 – Leicester, Firebug w/ Anatomy
20.10.18 – Manchester, Castle Hotel w/ Eliza Rickman
19.10.18 – Glasgow, Hug & Pint w/ Eliza Rickman
18.10.18 – Leeds, Brudenell Social Club w/ Eliza Rickman
13.10.18 – Nantwich, Civic Hall supporting British Sea Power
10.10.18 – Nottingham, Rough Trade in-store
8.10.18 – Bristol, Rough Trade in-store
6.10.18 – London, Rough Trade East in-store
15.9.18 – London, Tufnell Park Dome – Loud Women Fest 3 w/ Dream Nails + The Franklys + Guttfull + The Baby Seals
24.8.18 – Cardiff, The Moon Club – Hubfest
21.7.18 – Tolpuddle Martyrs Festival w/ Gavin Osborne, Billy Bragg & more
16.7.18 – Cardiff, The Globe w/ Ginger Wildheart
15.7.18 – Bristol, Thekla w/ Ginger Wildheart
7.7.18 – Nibley Festival, Gloucestershire
23.6.18 – Frome, Cheese and Grain – All Roads Lead To Frome Festival w/ Ben Marwood
16.6.18 – London, Union Chapel – Daylight Music w/ Chaouche + Garance and the Mitochondries
15.6.18 – London, Royal Albert Hall – Space Shambles w/ Chris Hadfield, Robin Ince, Rusty Schweickart, Stewart Lee, Reace Shearsmith, Public Service Broadcasting, Grace Petrie and many more!
9.6.18 – Big Brill Camp, Buckinghamshire w/ Candy Says + Michael C Fox
22.5.18 – London, Gatsby’s – supporting Amanda Palmer
21.5.18 – London, Gatsby’s – supporting Amanda Palmer
19.5.18 – Sheffield, Plug – supporting Babybird
18.5.18 – Glasgow, The Hug and Pint – supporting Babybird
17.5.18 – Manchester, Deaf Institute – supporting Babybird
12.5.18 – London, Omeara – supporting Babybird
11.5.18 – Bristol, The Fleece – supporting Babybird
5.5.18 – Handmade Festival, Leicester
4.5.18 – Bath, Moles – w/ Zelah
28.4.18 – Reading, Are You Listening? Festival w/ Idles, Field Music, Ben Marwood and many more
20.4.18 – Croyde Bay, UNISON – TUC SW Annual Conference
6.4.18 – Nottingham, JT Soar w/ Ben Marwood + Helen Chambers
5.4.18 – Newport, Le Pub w/ Ben Marwood + Helen Chambers
31.3.18 – Cardiff – Wales Goes Pop! festival w/ Dream Wife, Personal Best, Desperate Journalist, Kero Kero Bonito, The School, Axolotls Mexicanos, The Yearning & Buzzard
30.3.18 – Preston, The Ferrett – supporting Ginger Wildheart
29.3.18 – Derby, The Hairy Dog – supporting Ginger Wildheart
24.3.18 – London, Paper Dress Vintage – birthday party
9.3.18 – Southampton, Joiner’s – supporting Ginger Wildheart
8.3.18 – Swindon, The Victoria – supporting Ginger Wildheart w/ Oxygen Thief
7.3.18 – Frome, The Cheese and Grain – supporting Ginger Wildheart w/ Nick Parker
6.3.18 – Brighton, The Prince Albert – supporting Ginger Wildheart
5.3.18 – Brynmawr, Old Market Cinema – supporting Ginger Wildheart
4.3.18 – Leicester, Firebug – supporting Ginger Wildheart
24.1.18 – Frome, Sofar Sounds
22.12.17 – Bristol, Crofter’s Rights – An Evening with She Makes War
20.12.17 – London, Conway Hall – 9 Lessons and Prayers for Godless People w/ Robin Ince, Josie Long, Grace Petrie, Nikesh Shukla, Steve Pretty and more
19.12.17 – London, Conway Hall – 9 Lessons and Prayers for Godless People w/ Robin Ince, Stewart Lee, Audrey Heartburn, Norman Lovett, Mitch Benn and more
14.12.17 – Birmingham, Ort Cafe – An Evening with She Makes War
13.12.17 – London, Servant Jazz Quarter – An Evening with She Makes War
1.12.17 – London, Hammersmith Apollo – Brian Cox and Robin Ince present the Christmas Compendium Of Reason w/ Sophie Ellis Bextor, Stewart Lee, Chris Hadfield and many more
30.11.17 – Bristol, The Fleece – supporting Echobelly
25.11.17 – London, King’s Place – supporting Peni Candra Rini and Ade Suharto’s “Ontosoroh”
15.11.17 – Bristol, The Thunderbolt – supporting Justin Sullivan
6.11.17 – Bristol, The Lantern – supporting Julien Baker
22.10.17 – Cardiff, The Globe – supporting Roddy Woomble
21.10.17 – Bristol, Thekla – supporting Roddy Woomble
18.10.17 – Nottingham, Rescue Rooms – supporting Roddy Woomble
9.10.17 – Bristol, Friendly Records – BBC Introducing In The West’s 10th birthday
1.10.17 – Brussels, BE – Soirees Cerises
30.9.17 – Berlin, DE – Sofa Salon w/ Kidaphex1975
29.9.17 – Hildesheim, DE – Thav w/ GR:MM
27.9.17 – Oldenburg, DE – Polyester Klub
23.9.17 – Adorf, DE – Scala Adorf
22.9.17 – Chemnitz, DE – Kaffeesatz
20.9.17 – Nürnberg, DE – Künstlerhaus im KunstkulturQuartier (K4) w/ Aivery
19.9.17 – Schwalbach, DE – Cowhide Concerts
17.9.17 – Köln, DE – AZ w/ Barrier Reef/The Great
16.9.17 – Stuttgart, DE – InDieWohnzimmer @ Obskur
15.9.17 – Bern, CH – Gaskessel w/ The Two Romans
14.9.17 – Bern, CH – house concert
2.9.17 – Orpington – Moosefest w/ The Tuts, Ducking Punches & Kamikaze Girls @ Petts Wood Memorial Gardens
2.9.17 – London – Loud Women Fest w/ Hands Off Gretel, Petrol Girls, Sink Ya Teeth, Gaptooth, Dream Nails @ DIY Space For London
18.8.17 – Beautiful Days Festival, Exeter w/ The Levellers
12.8.17 – We The Fest, Jakarta, Indonesia w/ KunoKini, Phoenix and many more
29.8.17 – Institut Français d’Indonésie, Jakarta, Indonesia w/ KunoKini
22.8.17 – Matasora World Music Festival, Bandung, Indonesia w/ KunoKini
13.8.17 – Music Bagus Day, Citos, Jakarta, Indonesia w/ KunoKini
12.8.17 – Depok, Indonesia w/ Kamila + Glen Fredley + KunoKini
11.8.17 – Galeri Indonesia @ Grand Indonesia, Jakarta w/ KunoKini
31.5.17 – Kidderminster – The Boar’s Head w/ Justin Sullivan (New Model Army)
27.5.17 – Bristol – The Fleece – Dot To Dot Festival
23.3.17 – Bristol – The Square – Indigo night
25.11.16 – Bristol – The Louisiana – An Evening with She Makes War w/ Luckless
23.11.16 – London – The Islington – An Evening with She Makes War w/ Luckless
22.11.16 – Birmingham – Sunflower Lounge – An Evening with She Makes War w/ Luckless
20.11.16 – Bristol – Hy Brasil Music Club w/ The Wave Pictures
20.11.16 – Bristol – Flicks Kino acoustic afternoon show
19.11.16 – Cardiff – The Globe w/ The Darling Buds
19.11.16 – Bristol – Flicks Kino acoustic afternoon show
16.11.16 – Bath – Komedia w/ The Wave Pictures
8.11.16 – Leeds – Brudenell Social Club w/ The Wave Pictures
5.11.16 – Sheffield – Plug w/ The Wave Pictures
4.11.16 – Halifax – Arden Road Social Club w/ The Wave Pictures
3.11.16 – Manchester – Deaf Institute w/ The Wave Pictures
29.10.16 – Leeds – Brudenell Social Club w/ The Posies + The President Lincoln
1.10.16 – London – Union Chapel – Daylight Music w/ Independent Country + Zoot Lynham
29.8.16 – Greenbelt Festival (main stage) – full band set + solo set for “The Rising” with Martyn Joseph and Mike Peters
28.8.16 – The Convent, South Woodchester – full band online gig
26.8.16 – Stroud Fringe Festival (Ecotricity Canal Stage) – performing as He Destroys Peace
20.8.16 – Beautiful Days Festival (Bimble Inn Stage)
17.8.16 – Exeter – The Phoenix – Beautiful Days Warmup w/ Gaz Brookfield, Stella Martyr, Sound Of The Sirens, The Barsteward Sons of Val Doonican, Rapha Ghetti
11.8.16 – Brighton – Green Door Store w/ Carina Round
10.8.16 – Milton Keynes – The Craufurd Arms w/ Carina Round
9.8.16 – Bristol – The Louisiana w/ Carina Round
7.8.16 – Glasgow – King Tut’s w/ Carina Round
6.8.16 – Manchester – FAC251 w/ Carina Round
5.8.16 – London – The Lexington w/ Carina Round
4.8.16 – Birmingham – Hare & Hounds w/ Carina Round
3.8.16 – Cardiff – The Globe w/ Carina Round
30.7.16 – Brisfest, Bristol (The Station Stage)
17.7.16 – Larmer Tree Festival
16.7.16 – Bristol Harbour Festival (Thekla Hold Stage)
8.7.16 – 2000 Trees Festival (Neu Stage)
18.6.16 – Bristol – Bierkeller w/ The Brian Jonestown Massacre
28.5.16 – Bristol – The Fleece – Dot To Dot Festival
20.5.16 – Southampton – The Notes Cafe w/ Tommy Hardman
19.5.16 – London – Sebright Arms w/ MALKA + B-Sydes
18.5.16 – Birmingham – Ort Cafe w/ Bryde + Rooks
17.5.16 – Norwich – OPEN w/ Bryde + Matt Watson
16.5.16 – Leeds – Brudenell Social Club w/ Bryde + Ryan Spendlove
15.5.16 – Glasgow – The Hug & Pint w/ Bryde + Rosie Bans
13.5.16 – Manchester – Fallow Cafe w/ Bryde + Dom Major
12.5.16 – Brighton – Sticky Mike’s w/ Bryde + Drawing Lines
1.5.16 – Manchester – Sounds From The Other City Festival w/ She Drew The Gun + more
30.4.16 – Leicester – Handmade Festival w/ Lonely The Brave + many more
23.4.16 – Reading – Are You Listening? Festival w/ Ben Marwood
16.4.16 – Bristol – Rise – Record Store Day w/ NZCALINES + Flowers + Nerina Pallot
26.3.16 – Bristol – Thekla – Direction Of Travel album launch w/ Jemima Surrender + Cousin Kula
13.2.16 – Bristol – Louisiana for the BBC 6 Music Festival Fringe
6.2.16 – London – The Lexington w/ The Everlasting Yeah
17.1.16 – Clonakilty, IE – De Barra’s w/ Duke Special
16.1.16 – Limerick, IE – Dolan’s w/ Duke Special
15.1.16 – Galway, IE – Roisin Dubh w/ Duke Special
14.1.16 – Slane, IE – Boyle’s w/ Duke Special
11.12.15 – London – O2 Kentish Town Forum w/ New Model Army
7.12 15 – Swindon – The Victoria w/ Sam Duckworth
4.12.15 – Bristol – The Louisiana w/ Eliza Rickman + Lunar Parks
3.12.15 – London – Sebright Arms w/ Eliza Rickman + Ben McLees
2.12.15 – Manchester – The Castle Hotel w/ Eliza Rickman + Tom Morris
1.12.15 – Birmingham – Sunflower Lounge w/ Eliza Rickman
13.11.15 – Bristol – Thunderbolt w/ Miles Hunt + Erica Nockalls
15.10.15 – Nantwich – Words and Music Festival w/ Gruff Rhys
25.9.15 – London – Tufnell Park Dome w/ Pretty Vicious
24.9.15 – Bristol – The Exchange w/ Pretty Vicious
23.8.15 – Exeter – Beautiful Days Festival w/ The Levellers, Katzenjammer, Duke Special, Dropkick Murphys and many more
14.8.15 – Glasgow – The Blue Chair w/ Gareth McNicol
8.8.15 – Edinburgh – Studio 24
7-21.8.15 – Edinburgh Fringe – Shit Girlfriend @ Fingers Piano Bar (13 shows)
31.7.15 – Bristol – The Louisiana – Edinburgh Fringe Preview w/ Ghost Of The Avalanche + SMW band show
28.6.15 – London – The Lexington w/ Marc Broussard
7.6.15 – Bristol – Marble Factory w/ tUnE-yArDs + Rhain
2.6.15 – London – The Sebright Arms w/ Worry Dolls + Declan Bennett
23.5.15 – Bristol – Dot To Dot Festival @ Thekla w/ Tei Shi, Pretty Vicious, The Hotelier, Laura Doggett, Vant
16.5.15 – Berlin, DE – Madame Claude w/ Cosaquitos En Globo
14.5.15 – Oldenburg, DE – Polyestival III @ Polyester Klub w/ Gurr, Kitty Solaris, Town Portal
13.5.15 – Hamburg, DE – Hasenschaukel
12.5.15 – Kassel, DE – Schlachthof
11.5.15 – Stuttgart, DE – Ebene 0
10.5.15 – Offenbach, DE – Hafen 2
9.5.15 – Karlsruhe, DE – KOHI w/ Analog Pattern Robots
8.5.15 – Munich, DE – Kulturjurte
7.5.15 – Halle, DE – Peissnitzhaus
2.5.15 – Chemnitz, DE – Kabarettkneipe w/ The Villains
23.4.15 – Manchester – Justfest w/ Rodney P, John McLure, Dizraeli, Liz Green
22.4.15 – Norwich – Waterfront w/ Duke Special
21.4.15 – Leeds – The Brudenell w/ Duke Special
19.4.15 – Gateshead – The Sage w/ Duke Special
18.4.15 – Glasgow – Oran Mor w/ Duke Special
17.4.15 – Edinburgh – Electric Circus w/ Duke Special
16.4.15 – Bury – The Met w/ Duke Special
15.4.15 – Gloucester – Guildhall w/ Duke Special
2.4.15 – Swindon – The Vic w/ Forgery Lit + Coasters
1.4.15 – Leeds – Games Room @ The Brudenell w/ Louis Barabbas + Forgery Lit
31.3.15 – Nottingham – Bodega w/ Forgery Lit
29.3.15 – Newcastle – Head Of Steam w/ Forgery Lit
28.3.15 – Cotherstone – Club Cotherstone w/ The Cut Throats
27.3.15 – Manchester – The Wonder Inn w/ Louis Barabbas + Forgery Lit
26.3.15 – Sheffield – Rocking Chair w/ Louis Barabbas + Forgery Lit
24.3.15 – Birmingham – Ort Cafe w/ Louis Barabbas + Forgery Lit
21.3.15 – Norwich – OPEN w/ Yakobo + Chad Mason
20.3.15 – Hastings – St Mary In The Castle w/ Otti Albietz
19.3.15 – London – Power Lunches w/ Forgery Lit + Minnie Birch
18.3.15 – Hove – The Brunswick w/ Birdeatsbaby + Forgery Lit
17.3.15 – Reading – The Purple Turtle w/ Forgery Lit + Seasons In Shorthand
16.3.15 – Portsmouth – Eastney Cellars w/ Forgery Lit
15.3.15 – Reading – Sub89 w/ New Model Army
14.3.15 – London – House gig at Mike Snowden’s
13.3.15 – Cardiff – Moon Club w/ Forgery Lit
12.3.15 – Bristol – The Old Bookshop w/ Forgery Lit + The Lasting Days
11.3.15 – Northampton – The Roadmender w/ New Model Army
3.2.15 – Bristol – The Lantern @ Colston Hall w/ 2:54 + Diving Bell
22.1.15 – Bristol – Free For All Festival @ Stag & Hounds
18.12.14 – Bristol – BWA15 at The Louisiana w/ SJ Esau + Adam Barnes
25.11.14 – London – The Old Queen’s Head w/ MALKA + Andy Ruddy
22.11.14 – Manchester – Academy w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
21.11.14 – Glasgow – O2 ABC w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
20.11.14 – Sheffield – O2 Academy w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
19.11.14 – Newcastle – O2 Academy w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
18.11.14 – Wrexham – William Aston Hall w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
16.11.14 – Portsmouth – Guildhall w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
15.11.14 – Norwich – UEA w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
14.11.14 – Birmingham – O2 Academy w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
13.11.14 – London – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
12.11.14 – Bristol – O2 Academy w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
11.11.14 – Nottingham – Rock City w/ The Levellers + The Selecter
9.11.14 – Arnhem, NL – Luxor w/ The Levellers
7.11.14 – Malmo, SE – KB w/ The Levellers
6.11.14 – Stockholm, SE – Debaser Midis w/ The Levellers
5.11.14 – Gothenburg, SE – Sticky Fingers w/ The Levellers
4.11.14 – Copenhagen, DK – Lille Vega w/ The Levellers
2.11.14 – Munster, DE – Gleis 22 w/ The Levellers
1.11.14 – Amsterdam, NL – Melkweg w/ The Levellers
31.10.14 – Frankfurt, DE – Batschkapp w/ The Levellers
30.10.14 – Koln, DE – Luxor w/ The Levellers
29.10.14 – Stuttgart, DE – In die Wohnzimmer house gig at Claudia’s
26.10.14 – Brussels, BE – House Gig at Caroline’s
25.10.14 – Koln, DE – AZ
24.10.14 – Augsburg, DE – Ballonfabrik
23.10.14 – Karlsruhe, DE – Kohi w/ La Petite Rouge
21.10.14 – Hamburg, DE – Hasenschaukel
19.10.14 – Schleswig, DE – KulturNetz w/ And The Wiremen
18.10.14 – Leipzig, DE – Cafe Tabori
17.10.14 – Berlin, DE – Madame Claude
15.10.14 – Oldenburg, DE – Polyester w/ Stefan Muhlhaus
14.10.14 – Osnabruck, DE – Shock Records
13.10.14 – Frankfurt, DE – House Gig at Dietmar’s
11.10.14 – Freiburg, DE – Swamp
10.10.14 – London – BWA14 at The Barfly w/ Me For Queen + Cajita
9.10.14 – Bristol – BWA13 at The Louisiana w/ Forgery Lit + James Brute
20.9.14 – Coventry – BWA12 at The Tin w/ Stylusboy + He Is A Pegasus
20.9.14 – Coventry – My First Gig at The Tin (interactive kids show)
26.8.14 – Bath – Love Lounge @ The Bell Inn w/ Zoe Konez
17.8.14 – Norfolk – Voewood Festival w/ Glen Matlock / Earl Slick / Slim Jim Phantom / Jim Lowe + Midge Ure
15.8.14 – Bristol – Thunderbolt w/ Alan Strawbridge (Schnauser) solo + My Style
11.8.14 – Edinburgh – John Robb’s Anarchy Chat Show at Bob & Miss Behave’s Bookshop w/ Rachel & Gaye Bell (The Twinsets), Carla Eaton (Teen Canteen) + Sadie Marren (Trama Dolls)
9.8.14 – Edinburgh Fringe – Mash House – Will Hodgson’s Records In The Roof chat show w/ Angela Barnes
1-10.8.14 – Edinburgh Fringe – “I Blame Britpop” music and comedy show with Marc Burrows (9 shows)
25.7.14 – Bristol – Exchange w/ Rita Lynch + Jemima Surrender
24.7.14 – London – Water Rats w/ Daniel Pearson + LA Salami
20.7.14 – Bristol – Harbour Festival, Cascade Steps stage w/ I Am Horse
17.7.14 – Bristol – The Golden Lion w/ Sarah Proudfoot and Tom Mitchell + Alan Strawbridge (Schnauser) solo
2.7.14 – Bristol – Trinity Centre w/ tUnE-yArDs
28.6.14 – Bristol – Stagstonbury @ The Stag & Hounds w/ Alright The Captain
25.6.14 – Bristol – The Birdcage w/ Josh Doyle
23.6.14 – Manchester – The Lawn Club w/ Josh Doyle
15.6.14 – Birmingham – Tower Of Song w/ Lobelia
14.6.14 – Bristol – BWA11 at The Louisiana w/ Dionvox + Wolfhound
13.6.14 – London – BWA10 at The Islington w/ Dionvox + Minnie Birch
30.5.14 – Worthing – Assembly Hall w/ The Levellers
26.5.14 – Bristol – Exchange w/ This Is The Kit
13.5.14 – London – Lincoln Lounge w/ Tricity Vogue + The Faltering Hearts
9.5.14 – Bristol – The Louisiana w/ Ben Marwood + Ieuan Williams
1.5.14 – Swindon – The Victoria Inn w/ Zoe Mead
22.4.14 – Bristol – The Fleece w/ New Model Army
21.4.14 – Bristol – The Exchange w/ Laetita Sadier + Adding Machine
17.4.14 – Cardiff – Gwdihw Cafe Bar w/ DeLooze
11.4.14 – Bristol – Roll For The Soul w/ Me For Queen
8.4.14 – London – The Finsbury w/ Otti Albietz
29.3.14 – Innsbruck, Austria – Die Bäckerei
27.3.14 – Augsburg, DE – Ballonfabrik
24.3.14 – Hamburg, DE – Gängeviertel
23.3.14 – Offenbach, DE – Hafen 2
22.3.14 – Lüdenscheid, DE – Der Stock
21.3.14 – Halle, DE – Hühnermanhattan
20.3.14 – Berlin, DE – Schokoladen
19.3.14 – Berlin, DE – UnterTitel
18.3.14 – Greifswald, DE – Kulturbar
16.3.14 – Leipzig, DE – Musikhaus Keitz (in store)
15.3.14 – Jena, DE – BandsPrivat
14.3.14 – Leipzig, DE – Noch Besser Lebe
13.3.14 – Chemnitz, DE – Aaltra
12.3.14 – Cologne, DE – Die Wohngemeinschaft Theatre
11.3.14 – Karlsruhe, DE – Jubez w/ Bled White
10.3.14 – Freiburg, DE – The Great Räng Teng Teng
8.3.14 – Kassel, DE – Schlacthof w/ Kitty Solaris
6.3.14 – Bristol – BWA9 at The Thunderbolt w/ Boxcar Aldous Huxley + Ellie Makes Music
7.2.14 – London – Under The Bridge w/ Gabby Young & Other Animals
31.1.14 – York – City Screen Basement Bar w/ Chris Helme + Tom Morris
19.1.14 – Birmingham – Songwriters In The Round w/ Lobelia
20.12.13 – Bristol – BWA8 at The Birdcage w/ Schnauser + Sarah Proudfoot
19.12.13 – London – The Barfly w/ Nadine Shah
13.12.13 – Norwich – NAC w/ Drugstore + BUOYS
12.12.13 – Brighton – The Brunswick – Christmas Noir w/ Birdeatsbaby + Emberhoney + Pan Schaffer
11.12.13 – London – AAA w/ Jazz Morley
8.12.13 – Leeds – Wharf Chambers w/ TTNG + Victor Villareal + Algiers + Lake Michigan
7.12.13 – York – HouseconcertsYork w/ Chris Helme
5.12.13 – London – Luna & Curious private view
1.12.13 – Bristol – Cafe Kino w/ Paper Beat Scissors
23.11.13 – London – The Islington – BWA7 w/ Annette Berlin + Brutalistas
16.11.13 – Coventry – The Tin Music & Arts w/ Stylusboy
15.11.13 – London – The End Festival @ The Crypt, Crouch End w/ Steven James Adams + James Brute
12.11.13 – Bristol – Louisiana Basement – Audiophiles night
9.11.13 – Bristol – Birdcage supporting Matthew And Me
31.10.13 – London – Queen Elizabeth Hall supporting Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
24.10.13 – Bristol – 02 Academy supporting Suede w/ Teleman
12.10.13 – London – Underbelly w/ Birdeatsbaby + Hana Piranha
11.10.13 – Nantwich – Crown Ballroom supporting The Magic Numbers
10.10.13 – Cambridge – Junction – guest collaborator for Shlomo’s #humangeekbox show
27.9.13 – Bristol – Figure 8 Festival w/ Dodgy + Chris T-T + Pete Roe + Alaska + Oliver Wilde + Josie Ghost + The St Pierre Snake Invasion + Katie Malco + Goan Digs + MyOwnFlag + Richard Abberline
27.9.13 – Bristol – The Birdcage 1st Birthday Party w/ Tiers + Evil Twin + Brockley Forest + Ellen Cox + Elizabeth Murray + Nicholson Heal + Christina Wickens + T-Toe + Kayla Painter + Locks + Tom Mounsey
25.9.13 – Bristol – Start The Bus w/ Spectres + The Naturals
19.9.13 – Bristol – Mr Wolf’s supporting Ruth Royall
30.8.13 – London – Sebright Arms supporting Kim Boekbinder
29.8.13 – London – Rattlesnake – Butterflies EP launch w/ The Magpie Hearts + NIFE + Tristan Cassel BWA6
28.8.13 – Bristol – Start The Bus – Butterflies EP launch w/ The Magpie Hearts + Expensive + Jemima Surrender
26.8.13 – Cheltenham – Greenbelt Festival – Performance Cafe and G Shop
18.8.13 – Bristol – Mother’s Ruin – VALFEST w/ The Oxygen Thief + Ben Marwood + Retrospective Soundtrack Players + Thomas Muddle + Aubrey Dye
14.8.13- London – Amersham Arms, New Cross – Bright Lights Sessions w/ Worry Dolls + Joe Innes and The Cavalcade + Shama Rahman Band + Steve Walker
1.8.13 – Bristol – Birdcage w/ Thomas Truax + The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing
16.7.13 – Birmingham – Hare & Hounds w/ Erica Nockalls + Miles Hunt
6.7.13 – Stroud – Lansdown Hall – Eppyfest w/ Schnauser + Sheelanagig + Sanguine Hum + Tinkerscuss + Becky Rose
29.6.13 – Bristol – The Exchange w/ Clara Luzia + Jemima Surrender
28.6.13 – London – Zigfrid Von Underbelly – Breakfast With Apollo 5 w/ Clara Luzia + Mishkin Fitzgerald
3.5.13 – Bristol – The Well w/ Lu Willot + Locks
1.5.13 – Brighton – Komedia Studio w/ Mishkin Fitzgerald + Emberhoney + Samantha Horwill
22.4.13 – Bristol – The Croft w/ Hope And Social
20.4.13 – Bristol – Head Records – Record Store Day instore w/ Big Joan + Vena Cava + Actual Bird
2.4.13 – Bristol – Start The Bus w/ TEEN + Dear Leaders
25.3.13 – Bristol – The Croft w/ DIN Martin
17.3.13 – Plymouth – James Street Vaults w/ Josie Ghost + Miss Walker
16.3.13 – Penryn – Miss Peapod’s w/ Josie Ghost + Jules & Annie
15.3.13 – Totnes – Studio Lounge w/ Josie Ghost + Josie Boucharde
14.3.13 – Bristol – The Croft – “Breakfast With Apollo #4” w/ Cajita + Josie Ghost + Otti Albietz
9.3.13 – London – Half Moon, Herne Hill – “Breakfast With Apollo #3” w/ Josie Ghost + Cajita + Pearl Fish
8.3.13 – Devizes – The Lamb w/ Josie Ghost + Tasmin Whinton
7.3.13 – Manchester Art Gallery – In Place Of War / Unconvention present International Women’s Day Pussy Riot event w/ Steph Pike + Liz Green
18.2.13 – Bristol – Electrosonica #7 at Halo Bar w/ Lawrence Made Me Cry + Terry Clemmett + Chandra Moon + Paddy Uglow
7.2.13 – Bristol – Start The Bus w/ Parrington Jackson + Harriot Rock
6.2.13 – London – Water Rats w/ Rebekah Delgado + Daniel Land
29.11.12 – Bristol – Bunkersonix Studio Party
28.11.12 – Bristol – The Gallimaufry w/ The Veees + Jemima Surrender
18.11.12 – Bristol – The Lanes – Pussy Riot Benefit w/ Josie Ghost + Empty Pools
16.11.12 – London – Bush Hall – Sunday Driver’s “The Golden Goose Party” w/ Piney Gir + The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing 13.10.12 – London – Kirk Originals, Conduit Street – City Showcase popup gig
21.9.12 – London – Half Moon, Herne Hill – “Breakfast With Apollo #2” w/ [this is radio silence] + Erin K + Helen Arney
17.9.12 – York – Stereo
15.9.12 – Cotherstone – Club Cotherstone
14.9.12 – Durham – Old Cinema Launderette w/ The Lindsay Tin
7.9.12 – Devizes – The Lamb
1.9.12 – Newport Pagnell – Watershed MK w/ The Cracked + Social Status
27.8.12 – Paris – L’International w/ Water Sark + Lili
25.8.12 – Croydon – Scream Lounge w/ Thomas Truax + Dexy
16.8.12 – Edinburgh – Carter’s Bar w/ The Dark Jokes + Barry Briercliffe
11.8.12 – Edinburgh – Henry’s Cellar Bar w/ Gnarwolves + Middle Ones (Discount Horse) + Young Attenborough + Winona Forever (Discount Horse) + Billy Liar + Esperi
7.7.12 – Bristol – Ladyfest @ The Fleece w/ This Is The Kit, Straylings, Rozie Plain, Rachael Dadd, Mary Epworth, The Hysterical Injury, Drunken Butterfly, Rita Lynch, The Horn and the Hunt, Crash Paris, Bellies!, Shrag
4.7.12 – London – The Queen’s Head – Folkroom Records night w/ Avert Francis + Slow Wolf
30.6.12 – London – Herne Hill – Poets Corner Street Party
23.6.12 – Bodelva – Eden Project w/ Tim Minchin, Beans On Toast, Gaz Brookfield, Tom James
22.6.12 – London – Hope And Anchor w/ Dolittle
15.6.12 – London – Half Moon, Herne Hill – “Breakfast With Apollo #1” w/ The McCarricks + Otti Albietz
4.6.12 – London – Rivington Street Festival @ Strongroom Bar w/ Bella Spinks, The Kindling, Twin Falls, Jenny Lindfors, Twin Brother
27.5.12 – London – City Showcase @ Soho Fleamarket
19.5.12 – London – Feminist Fightback @ Dalston Victoria w/ Gertrude + Raf And O
17.5.12 – Norwich – Divine Hammer @ Olive’s w/ Tortoise Family Connection
13.5.12 – Bury St Edmunds – Bury Fringe @ The Mason’s Arms w/ Chris T-T + The Ivan Wilson Project
12.5.12 – Folkestone – Googie’s Cafe w/ Chris T-T
10.5.12 – London – Hub Westminster at New Zealand House w/ Chris T-T
9.5.12 – Cambridge – Portland Arms w/ Chris T-T + Paul Goodwin + Sophie Jamieson
8.5.12 – Brighton – Friends’ Meeting House w/ Chris T-T
7.5.12 – Nottingham – The Maze w/ Chris T-T + Daniel Dobbs + James Currey
6.5.12 – Newport Pagnell – Watershed MK w/ Chris T-T
5.5.12 – Margate – Tom Thumb Theatre w/ Chris T-T
4.5.12 – Sheffield – The Lantern Theatre w/ Chris T-T + Neil McSweeney
29.4.12 – Leeds – All Hallows w/ Chris T-T + Atlum Schema
28.4.12 – Glasgow – Admiral Bar w/ Chris T-T + Lovers Turn To Monsters
27.4.12 – Edinburgh – Braidwood Centre w/ Chris T-T + Billy Liar + Davey Nolan
26.4.12 – Aberdeen – Cellar 35 w/ Chris T-T + Davy Shanks
25.4.12 – York – Stereo w/ Chris T-T + Pip Mountjoy
24.4.12 – Chester – Telford’s Warehouse w/ Chris T-T
21.4.12 – Chester – Nala’s Housewarming Party
20.4.12 – London – Hoxton Hall w/ Sunday Driver
19.4.12 – Cardiff – Gwdihw w/ Chris T-T + Ivan Moult
18.4.12 – Manchester- The Garratt w/ Chris T-T + Helen Chambers + Joe McCorriston
17.4.12 – Southampton – Joiners w/ Chris T-T + Retrospective Soundtrack Players
16.4.12 – Bristol – The Louisiana w/ Chris T-T + Oxygen Thief
11.4.12 – London – “Little Battles” Launch Extravaganza at Half Moon, Herne Hill w/ Mishkin Fitzgerald (Birdeatsbaby) + Cajita *SMW & The Olympians Show*
27.2.12 – Leeds – Gaslight Club at Oporto Bar w/ Jess Morgan
26.2.12 – Leeds – All Hallows Church w/ Lobelia & Steve Lawson and Emily Sargant
23.2.12 – London – PR Prom at Shoreditch Town Hall
18.2.12 – London – Hoxton Underbelly w/ Birdeatsbaby
14.2.12 – London – Brixton Windmill w/ Hysterical Injury & Lilies On Mars
11.2.12 – Bath – Green Park Tavern w/ Hysterical Injury, Thought Forms & Klad Hest
7.2.12 – Croydon – Freedom Of Expression at The Green Dragon w/ Cajita
22.1.12 – Brighton – Midwinter Picnic 4 at West Hill Hall w/ Chris T-T, Grace Petrie, Stuart Flynn, Jim Lockey, Jay Norton & Nick Pynn
15.1.12 – London – The Good Ship, Kilburn – Camden Calling w/ Ben Is A Dark Horse, Otti Albietz, The Acapella Punk, Dekay And The D’Mans, JD Smith, Lily Gaskell and Hadleigh Ford
26.11.11 – London – Strummerville Winter Sessions w/ Kai Fish (Mystery Jets), Hysterical Injury, Breadstealers, Gaz Brookfield, Huw Olesker, Leon Fender Walker, The Gun$how and The Promenade
22.11.11 – Leeds – House Gig w/ Middleman + Soulmates Never Die
20.11.11 – London – The Lexington – Clit Rock w/ Dana Jade, We Rock Like Girls Don’t, Thrush Metal
19.11.11 – Reignier, France – La Perce Oreille w/ Marianne Lilah + Kim Boekbinder
5.11.11 – London – Half Moon, Herne Hill w/ Birdeatsbaby
3.11.11 – London – Lomography Gallery Store – LomoKino Launch Night
31.10.11 – London – Tamesis Dock – Adventure Club Records’ Tom Waits Tribute Night w/ Ian Williams & The Dead Flowers, Brent Newman & The Broken Arrows, Olfar, Binko Swink, Nir Graham
22.10.11 – Birmingham – Bar Jester – Xena / Real L Word Convention
19.10.11 – London – Strongroom Bar
30.9.11 – Norwich – Soapbox at St Gregory’s Church w/ Freya Roy, The B Goodes and Stewart Harrington
25.9.11 – Uprise Festival @ Dalston Roof Park w/ Kal Lavelle, Ashleigh Ashley and more
10.9.11 – Hertford – Corn Exchange – “She Makes War for Katie” – charity gig supporting Katie Huttlestone and raising money for Teenage Cancer Trust w/ Ruari de Leastar, Panic Dance and Orlando Seale and The Swell 8.9.11 – London – Strongroom Bar – Bestival warmup w/ Catherine AD + Kerrigan
4.9.11 – Kent – Malcfest @ The Bowl Inn, Charing – w/ Silent Front, Djevara, Scratch Latin, Thumpermonkey, Funke and the Two Tone Baby, Orders Of The British Empire, Model Stags
3.9.11 – London – The Hospital Club – w/ Glow Hearts
14.8.11 – London – Genin Records’ Brixton Summer Punch @ The Windmill w/ Djevara, TIRS, Etiquette
31.7.11 – Yorkshire – Hope & Social’s Sleep Sound Garden Party
24.7.11 – Manchester – Ben & Jerry’s Summer Sundae w/ Ash, Fun Loving Criminals, Ocean Colour Scene
23.7.11 – London – Ben & Jerry’s Summer Sundae w/ Ash, Fun Loving Criminals, Ocean Colour Scene
10.7.11 – London – Stinging Netil Art Mart – w/ Rude Mechanicals & Lilies On Mars
4.6.11 – Belmont – pH Bar – Lexypalooza w/ Little Fish & Bleech
20.5.11 – Buenos Aires, Argentina – Big Boom Animation Studios
2.5.11 – Oxford – Port Mahon – w/ Little Fish, Djevara Redux, Spring Offensive, Adam Barnes, George Chopping
30.4.11 – Dartmouth – The Flavel w/ Midge Ure
29.4.11 -Falmouth – Princess Pavilion w/ Midge Ure
28.4.11 – Bristol – Start The Bus w/ Sick of Sarah
27.4.11 – Tunbridge Wells – Trinity Theatre w/ Midge Ure
16.4.11 – London – Borderline w/ Tom Williams and the Boat & My First Tooth
31.3.11 – London – Lomography Gallery Store’s LomoHub Party
14.3.11 – Leeds – Gaslight Club @ Oporto w/ Gary Stewart
13.3.11 – Leeds – Sandinista
12.3.11 – Glasgow – Hotwire Club @ Flying Duck w/Underground Railroad & Liza Pop
11.3.11 – London – BSP Cloud 9 Music Award @ Bull & Gate w/ Grass House and We Are Animal
28.2.11 – Dunfermline – Carnegie Hall, supporting Midge Ure
13.1.11 – Behind The Mic @ The Enterprise, Chalk Farm w/ Viv Albertine + Djevara Redux
9.1.11 – 2Bob at The Fox, Lewisham
16.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Leicester – Upper Brown Street Theatre
14.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Stratford-upon-Avon – Kitchen gig at Ben R’s
13.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Cambridge – Corner House w/ AlicebanD + Aidy + Black Cloud Nine
11.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Oxford – Outside Bodleian Library + Living room gig at Suzy Jane’s
10.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Oxford – House concert at Ben W’s w/ Juju + Miriam Jones
6.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Leeds – Gaslight Club @ Oporto Bar w/ Maggie 8 + Abi Parker
5.12.10 – Winter War Tour – Leeds – Sandinista
18.11.10 – London – Lomography Gallery Store, W1
13.10.10 – London – Ladyfest Ten @ The Garage w/ MEN, Nicky Click, Battant, Vile Vile Creatures, Veronica Falls, The Hysterical Injury, Severin, Femmepop
3.10.10 – London – The Lido Cafe, Herne Hill w/ Tiny Birds
31.10.10 – Reading – Halloween House Party w/ Little Fish
27.10.10 – London – Attack Night at Punk, W1 w/ Gecko, Kakuzi, Dan Korn
23.10.10 – London – Just A Girl live final @ The Horatia, Holloway Road w/ Amazon Molly, Minnie Birch, Birds of Paradise, GLDGRVZ and Baby Streuth
19.10.10 – London – “Disarm” album launch @ Tamesis Dock w/ Anna Madeleine, Bass, Kat Arney, Chimene Suleyman, Dana Jade & The Haberdasher (DJ)
14.10.10 – London – Candied Nonsense at Blag Club, Notting Hill w/ David Kerrigan
5.10.10 – London – No Fiction at Proud Galleries, South Gallery w/ Fables, White Witches, The Van Kleef, Foxx Bandits
26.9.10 – London – 2Bob at The Fox, Lewisham
29.8.10 – War In The Park, Burgess Park, London – w/ Chris TT, Djevara Redux, SP Howarth, This Is Radio Silence, Bleak, Deathboy and more
22.8.10 – Ryan’s Bar, Stoke Newington, London – w/Lobelia, Dana Jade, Two Tears For Barbarella
27.6.10 – Toronto – Rancho Relaxo w/Secrettes, Language of Innocence
15.6.10 – New York – Goodbye Blue Monday, Brooklyn
29.5.10 – London – The Cross Kings – Voice of the Voiceless Festival -w/ The Andy K Show, Caretaker, Claypigeon, Brent Lee Regan, Three Colours, Orders Of The British Empire, Djevara Redux, Aucan, Todger, Double Handsome Dragons, Astrohenge
25.4.10 – London – The Lido Cafe – opening of Ania Tomaszewska’s art show “Girls & Boys”
8.4.10 – London – The Lido Cafe – w/ Tiny Birds
4.4.10 – London – Round Midnight, Angel – w/ Steve Lawson
25.3.10 – London Twestival – Cable Club, Bermondsey – w/ Kal Lavelle
27.12.09 – London, Crisis Christmas
24.12.09 – London, Crisis Christmas
4.10.09 – London, The Foundry – Freedom Festival 2 w/ Thumpermonkey Lives!, Djevara, Babar Luck, Caretaker, Pig With The Face Of A Boy, Djevara
3.10.09 – London, Krankenhaus Crouch End – Freedom Festival 2 w/ Armed Response Unit, Evenflowerskill, The Super Nashwan Kids, Pig With The Face Of A Boy, Gin Panic, Roll Call For The Second Site, Orders Of The British Empire, Djevara, Let Our Enemies Beware, The Display Team, Silent Front
11.09.09 – Kent, Red Roar Festival
25.06.09 – London,Live At The Apollo (reclaimed video shop), Herne Hill
11.06.09 – London,Live At The Apollo (reclaimed video shop), Herne Hill
7.11.08 – London, The Marlborough, Camberwell
2.11.08 – London, The Marlborough, Camberwell
23.10.08 – London, The World’s End, Finsbury Park
22.03.08 – London, NO:ID Gallery, Shoreditch w/ Djevara
20.3.08 – London, The Grosvenor, Stockwell
27.2.08 – London, Brixton Windmill w/ Nebraska
17.2.08 – London, The Fox, Lewisham w/ Phil Dodd, Zora McDonald
19.8.07 – London, Brixton Windmill w/ Drunk Granny, Congregation + Monday Club
5.7.07 – London, The Cross Kings, Kings Cross w/ Kosmos, Kermes + Spiral Circuit
17.6.07 – London, The Fox, Lewisham w/ Jose Vanders
8.6.07 – London, The Fox, Lewisham w/ The Dash, Delphi + Sysiphean
20.5.07 – London, The Fox, Lewisham w/ Dexy, Jose Vanders
2.5.07 – London, Anti Anti @ Satchmos, Dalston w/ Daniel Fazzina, Arthur + Timothy J Simpson
25.4.07 – London, Jamm, Brixton w/ Vessels, upcdownc + The Wireless
11.4.07 – London, The Pool, Shoreditch w/ Brontosaurus Chorus + Striplight
10.4.07 – London, Leonard’s, Clerkenwell
31.12.06 – London, The Low Fidelity Disconnect w/ The Super Nashwan Kids + Molotov Sandwich
29.7.06 – London, Freedom Festival :@ The Underworld w/ Immune, Djevara, Miss Black America, The Super Nashwan Kids, Kvetch, Keiko, Popular Workshop, Missiles of Uncertain Destinations, + They Died Too Young
14.5.06 – London, Buffalo Bar w/ Breton, Let Our Enemies Beware + The Needles
30.4.06 – Leeds, The Vine w/ Miss Black America
8.4.06 – Cambridge, Man On The Moon w/ The Visions, Light.Colour.Sound + Branches Bare
7.4.06 – Ipswich, Steamboat w/ Djevara + Jason Gigolo
6.4.06 – Cambridge, CB2 w/ The Horse and His Boy + Greg from Neo
12.3.06 – London, The Fox, Lewisham
12.2.06 – London, The Dirty South, Lewisham w/ Seymour Patrick
29.1.06 – London, The Fox, Lewisham
13.11.05 – New York, Parkside Lounge w/ nEPO + Volcano
7.11.05 – Bury St Edmunds, Pot Black w/ Livvy Howes + Ghosts of the Brown Cobra
31.10.05 – London, The Social w/ Paperfin + Barbarossa
11.7.05 – Cambridge, Portland Arms w/ Linda’s Nephew, Fahrenheit 451 + First Aid Boy
16.6.05 – Bury St Edmunds, Planet Beet @ Priors Inn w/ Charlie Brown + My Rocket 88
13.6.05 – London, Upstairs At The Garage w/ Cowboy Prostitutes + Maine Street
3.6.05 – Cambridge, Man On The Moon w/ The Barnum Effect + The Pretty Young Things
8.5.05 – London, Rock The City Festival @ The Garage w/ Die So Fluid, Planet Of Women, Don’t Say No + The Longshots
7.5.05 – Cambridge, Amnesty International Benefit @ Kings College w/ Akira + Free Love